• UNIVERSAL JOINT

      Complying with JIS & Original Type
      The standard joint which is used in industrial equipment.

    • RELATED PRODUCTS

    • PIJON

      It is a joint system part for multi-purpose.

  • 設計及び問い扱い説明書
  • ユニバーサルジョイントの選定手順
  • ご注文に際してのお願い

Assembly / Double

flexible movement with refraction on 2 points
cad
 
*withstand load = 50mm from the center of sphere
Part No. Color φD1 A W L E φD2 φd1
(H8)
P 2-Mx
valid
Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 3860863 W/B φ15 17 10 51 9 φ13 φ6 9 M3×5 M3 23
BC08- φ20 20 14 62 12 φ15 φ8 M3×6 M4 26
BC09- 19 12.5 φ9 33
BC10- 20 66 13.5 φ10 37
BC12- φ25 22 18 78 14 φ22 φ12 12 M4×8 78
BC13- 81 14.5 φ13 98
BC15- φ29 27 22 96 16.5 φ25 φ15 15 M5×10 M5 138
BC16- 101 17 φ16 154
BC19- φ37 33 26 116 20 φ29 φ19.1 16 M6×12 167
BC20- 121 20.5 φ20 18 177
cad
 
*withstand load = 50mm from the center of sphere
Part No. Color φD1 A W L E φD2 φD3 H P 2-Mx
valid
Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 3860865 W/B φ15 17 10 67 25 φ13 φ6 3 9 M3×5 M3 23
BC08- φ20 20 14 86 35 φ15 φ8 M3×6 M4 26
BC09- 19 87.5 φ9 33
BC10- 20 91 φ10 37
BC12- φ25 22 18 111 45 φ22 φ12 4 12 M4×8 78
BC13- 114.5 φ13 98
BC15- φ29 27 22 135.5 55 φ25 φ15 5 15 M5×10 M5 138
BC16- 139 φ16 154
BC19- φ37 33 26 162 65 φ29 φ19.05 16 M6×12 167
BC20- 166 φ20 18 177
cad
 
*withstand load = 50mm from the center of sphere
Part No. Color φD1 A W L φD2 φD3 W1 P 2-Mx
valid
Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 3860868 W/B φ15 17 10 50.5 φ13 φ6 5 9 M3×8 M3 23
BC08- φ20 20 14 59.5 φ15 φ8 7 M3×9 M4 26
BC09- 19 φ9 M4×9 33
BC10- 20 60.5 φ10 8 M4×10 37
BC12- φ25 22 18 78.5 φ22 φ12 10 12 M5×11 78
BC13- 80.5 φ13 11 98
BC15- φ29 27 22 93.5 φ25 φ15 13 15 M6×12 M5 138
BC16- 96.5 φ16 154
BC19- φ37 33 26 112 φ29 φ19.05 16 16 M8×18 167
BC20- 114.5 φ20 17 18 M8×19 177


cad
Part No. Color φD A B C W H K L G F
2φP

2-N
Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85855
(Short)
W/B φ6 9 15.5 14 26 5.5 21 50 19 7 φ3.5 M3 M3 27
BC10- φ10 12.5 19.5 20 32 6.5 33 68 24 10 φ4.5 M4 M4 71
BC13- φ13 14 24.5 24 38 7.5 42 86 29 12 86
BC16- φ16 18 31.5 30 48 9.5 51 106 37 16 φ5.5 M5 M5 223
BC20- φ20 20 35.5 35 52 10.5 65 126 41 19 230
Part No. Color φD A B C W H K L G F
2φP

2-N
Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85955
(Long)
W/B φ6 9 15.5 14 26 5.5 30 59 19 7 φ3.5 M3 M3 22
BC10- φ10 12.5 19.5 20 32 6.5 50 85 24 10 φ4.5 M4 M4 49
BC13- φ13 14 24.5 24 38 7.5 65 109 29 12 56
BC16- φ16 18 31.5 30 48 9.5 75 130 37 16 φ5.5 M5 M5 86
BC20- φ20 20 35.5 35 52 10.5 95 156 41 19 102
cad
Part No. Color φD K L 2-φP 2-N E Y R S N 2-φ Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85865
(Short)
W/B φ6 21 41.5 φ3.5 M3 26 17 7 20 6 φ3.5drill M3 27
BC10- φ10 33 57.5 φ4.5 M4 34 20 9 25 8 M3spot
facing
M4 71
BC13- φ13 42 72.5 40 27 11 30 11 M4spot
facing
86
BC16- φ16 51 88 φ5.5 M5 13 M5 223
BC20- φ20 65 108 50 31 16 38 13 M5spot
facing
230
Part No. Color φD K L 2-φP 2-N E Y R S N 2-φ Cap
screw
Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85965
(Long)
W/B φ6 30 50.5 φ3.5 M3 26 17 7 20 6 φ3.5drill M3 22
BC10- φ10 50 74.5 φ4.5 M4 34 20 9 25 8 M3spot
facing
M4 49
BC13- φ13 65 95.5 40 27 11 30 11 M4spot
facing
56
BC16- φ16 75 112 φ5.5 M5 13 M5 86
BC20- φ20 95 138 50 31 16 38 13 M5spot
facing
102
cad
Part No. Color φD K L E 2×2-φP Cap screw Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85866
(Short)
W/B φ6 21 33 26 φ3.5drill M3 47
BC10- φ10 33 47 34 M3spot
facing
M4 117
BC13- φ13 42 59 40 M4spot
facing
139
BC16- φ16 51 70 M5 147
BC20- φ20 65 90 50 M5spot
facing
185
Part No. Color φD K L E 2×2-φP Cap screw Withstand
load
N
BC06- 85966
(Long)
W/B φ6 30 42 26 φ3.5drill M3 29
BC10- φ10 50 64 34 M3spot
facing
M4 79
BC13- φ13 65 82 40 M4spot
facing
86
BC16- φ16 75 94 M5 94
BC20- φ20 95 120 50 M5spot
facing
132
※You may download 3D CAD drawings by clicking on the part number of interest.